Event
starts at
The AuditoriumSwan BallroomSt Mary’s ChurchBlack Lion GreenMeet at the Swan HotelParish HallRichard Booth’s BookshopRichard Booth’s Bookshop CinemaThe Poetry BookshopThe Drill Hall
10:0010:00
HD2. Philip Ardagh
The World Of Moominvalley
10:00
60. Ben Arogundade talks to Dylan Jones
Obama: The Story of the Election and Legacy of America's 44th President, in Photos and Comment
      10:00
HD3. Festive Crafts
    10:00
16. Menna Elfyn and Pascale Petit
The Poetry Room: Bondo and Mama Amazonica
 
10:15           
10:30           
10:45           
11:00      11:00
HD4. Rooted Forest School
Outdoor Cookery Session
         
11:15               
11:3011:30
17. Tim Smit talks to Andy Fryers
South, West, North and East of Eden
11:30
HD5. Ed Vere
Banana! and Bedtime for Monsters
  11:30
50. Mousecastle Woodland Walk
       
11:45         
12:00             
12:15             
12:30      12:30
HD6. Rooted Forest School
          12:30
HD7. Emma Posey and Paul Granjon
Programming with micro:bits
12:45               
13:0013:00
18. Jeremy Vine
What I learnt: What my listeners say and why we should take notice
13:00
HD8. Jenny Valentine, Jonathan Godfrey and Harriet Stewart
Reformations: Adolescence
           
13:15           
13:30             
13:45             
14:00      14:00
HD9. Rooted Forest School
Outdoor Cookery Session with Sam Goddard
          14:00
HD10. Creative Writing with Barney Norris and Pervasive Media Studio
14:15               
14:3014:30
20. Helena Kennedy
Reformations: Human Rights Law
14:30
21. Simon Jenkins
Britain’s Best Railway Stations
    14:30
HD12. Festive Crafts
  14:30
HD11. Adam Frost
The Awesome Book of Animals
 
14:45       
15:00         
15:15         
15:30               
15:45               
16:0016:00
23. Oliver Bullough, Chibundu Onuzo, Eva Anderson
How to steal a trillion dollars
16:00
22. Marie-Elsa Bragg
Reformations: Christmas
16:00
24. Daniel Martyn Lewis
Inspired by Bach
           
16:15           
16:30             
16:45             
17:00            17:00
19. Elizabeth Haycox and Andrew Craven
Hay Castle Restoration
     
17:15                 
17:3017:30
25. Matt Haig talks to Stephanie Merritt
How To Stop Time
17:30
HD13. James Campbell
Stand Up for Kids
             
17:45             
18:00             
18:15             
18:30                 
18:45                 
19:0019:00
26. Dylan Jones talks to Tiffany Murray
David Bowie – A Life
19:00
27. Natalie Haynes
Stands Up for the Classics
19:00
28. Daniel Martyn Lewis
The Goldberg Variations by Candlelight
             
19:15             
19:30             
19:45             
20:00                   
20:15                   
20:3020:30
29. Shazia Mirza
With Love From St Tropez
20:30
30. Isabel Losada talks to Rosie Boycott
Sensation
               
20:45               
21:00               
21:15               
21:30                 
21:45                 
22:00  22:00
61. Laurie Penny and Rosie Boycott
#MeToo
               
22:15                 
22:30                 
22:45                 
23:00